bspapp.com

#4679291E · Safe
75 / 100
AnalyzeFair · bspapp.com — Report card
China 139.224.219.122 No HTTPS 7.7 years Alibaba Cloud Computing Updated

bspapp.com — server, SSL and owner

Treat the report below as a first pass. Public infrastructure data on bspapp.com is a strong signal but never the last word on safety.

IP Address · Server Location

139.224.219.122
China · Shanghai

SSL Certificate

No HTTPS

Registrar

Alibaba Cloud Computing (Beijing) Co
Registered On: 2018-08-20
7.7 years

Safe

75/100
Verdict at a glance

Snapshot

Snapshot of bspapp.com: 7.7 years old, hosted in China, ISP Unknown, HTTPS No.

Connection security

We performed a TLS handshake against bspapp.com and got: No. Combined with the registrar (Alibaba Cloud Computing (Beijing) Co., Ltd.) and country (China), this gives a baseline security view.

Lifespan

Counting from registration day, bspapp.com has been around for approximately 7.7 years through Alibaba Cloud Computing (Beijing) Co., Ltd. — within the "mature" maturity bracket of our scoring model.

Network footprint

From a network perspective, bspapp.com is hosted in China through Unknown. This affects latency, applicable law and abuse-handling channels.

Reputation signals

Public infrastructure alone cannot prove a site is safe — it can only show whether it follows industry baselines (HTTPS, mature registration, traceable WHOIS). For trust beyond that, cross-check user reviews and your own communication with the operator.

In one sentence

bspapp.com currently ranks safe with a score of 75/100, based purely on public infrastructure facts.

What looks good

  • Stable name-servers across NS records
  • Properly configured DNS records
  • Has MX records (capable of email)
  • Domain age above the 1-year threshold

What to watch

  • Hosting jurisdiction may differ from target audience
  • Single A record — no failover hosting
  • No public security.txt found

Frequently Asked Questions

Is bspapp.com on a security blocklist?
No automatic blocklist hits were registered for bspapp.com during this check. Refresh the report to recheck.
Is bspapp.com a phishing website?
Our scanner does not perform visual similarity checks. We can only confirm that no obvious infrastructure markers (cert mismatch, fresh registration with high traffic) were triggered.
What looks risky about bspapp.com?
For bspapp.com we look at: age 7.7 yrs, SSL No, registrar Alibaba Cloud Computing (Beijing) Co., Ltd. and hosting in China. Any single weak point can drag the technical confidence down.
How often is bspapp.com re-checked?
By default the report is refreshed every 30 days, plus on every manual re-check from the dashboard.
Is the score enough to decide?
A high score is necessary but not sufficient. Always pair the report with a content-level sanity check before transacting.

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.

Vet your next domain in under 10 seconds.

No signup. No credit card. No hidden quotas.

Start a free check →